AddOn Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible SFP+ Transceiver

SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-LR - 1310 nm - for P/N: A99-4HG-FLEX-TR=, C9300-24H-10A, C9300-24H-10E, C9300-24H-1E, C9300-48UN-1E
15 in stock
Manufacturer AddOn Networks
Part number SFP-10G-LR-AO
  • £105.86 Excl VAT
  • Information

    This Cisco SFP-10G-LR compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over FALSE at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

  • Specifications
  • Extended specifications
  • Downloadable files