AddOn - SFP28 transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco SFP-25G-SR-S)

25 Gigabit LAN - 25GBase-SR - LC multi-mode - up to 100 m - 850 nm - TAA Compliant
100+ in stock
Manufacturer AddOn Networks
Part number SFP-25G-SR-S-AO
  • £275.20 Excl VAT
  • Information

    This Cisco SFP-25G-SR-S compatible SFP28 transceiver provides 25GBase-SR throughput up to 100m over FALSE at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

  • Specifications
  • Extended specifications
  • Downloadable files