AddOn - QSFP28 transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco QSFP-100G-ER4L-S)

100 Gigabit Ethernet - 100GBase-ER4 - LC single-mode - up to 40 km - 1295-1309 nm - TAA Compliant
20 in stock
Manufacturer AddOn Networks
Part number QSFP-100G-ER4L-S-AO
  • £6,879.90 Excl VAT
  • Information

    This Cisco QSFP-100G-ER4L-S compatible QSFP28 transceiver provides 100GBase-ER4 throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1295nm to 1309nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

  • Specifications
  • Extended specifications
  • Downloadable files