AddOn Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-LX Compatible SFP Transceiver

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-LX - 1300 nm
6 in stock
Manufacturer AddOn Networks
Part number EX-SFP-1GE-LX-AO
  • £16.94 Excl VAT
  • Information

    This Juniper Networks EX-SFP-1GE-LX compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of the transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

  • Specifications
  • Extended specifications
  • Downloadable files