AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: HP J4859D)

GigE - 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode - up to 10 km - 1310 nm - TAA Compliant - for HPE OfficeConnect 1820; HPE Aruba 2930F 12, 2930M 40, 6300, 6405 48, 6405 96, 64XX
15 in stock
Manufacturer AddOn Networks
Part number J4859D-AO
  • £16.94 Excl VAT
  • Information

    This HP J4859D compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using an LC connector. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.

  • Specifications
  • Extended specifications
  • Downloadable files