AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell 407-BBOO)

GigE - 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode - up to 10 km - 1310 nm - TAA Compliant - for Dell Networking S3124, S3148; Dell EMC Networking N2128, N3024, N3048, N3132, X1026, X1052
99 in stock
Manufacturer AddOn Networks
Part number 407-BBOO-AO
  • £26.07 Excl VAT
  • Information

    This Dell 407-BBOO compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over FALSE at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Dell transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

  • Specifications
  • Extended specifications
  • Downloadable files