Addon Networks

Optical Tranceivers from market-leader AddOn Networks

 

AddOn Free Sample

AddOn Networks

AddOn are the world's largest provider of compatible transceivers and optical solutions. The largest global independent supplier of original equipment manufacturer (OEM) compatible:

  • Optical Network Transceivers
  • Fibre Optic Cabling
  • Memory Solutions for Servers, Switches, Desktops and Laptops
  • Network Connectivity Solutions

AddOn's Mission is to provide compelling value to the Enterprise and Channel. AddOn delivers the industry’s highest quality and reliability. They are a fully integrated partner for project-based and strategic requirements.

Browse AddOn Products

Why Hardware partner with AddOn Networks:

AddOn Platinum Partner logo In recognition of continued commitment to excellence in delivering AddOn Network Solutions, Hardware are recognised as a Platinum Authorised Partner.
  • AddOn is the worldwide technology leader in fibre optic connectivity solutions
  • So we can apply vendor price support to provide you with the best possible deal
  • To ensure all product supplied is genuine and of the highest quality

AddOn Product Portfolio Includes:

AddOn SFP / SFP+ / SFP28
AddOn SFP / SFP+ / SFP28

Short form factor hot-pluggable transceivers used for telecommunications and data communications supporting Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel, SONET and other standards.

Shop Products

AddOn QSFP+ / QSFP28
AddOn QSFP+ / QSFP28

Compact quad SFP hot-pluggable transceivers used for enterprise telecommunications and large data communication applications.

Shop Products

AddOn Direct Attach Cables
AddOn Direct Attach Cables

Copper connected transceivers used as a better value option for short rack to rack connections from 10 to 100GB.

Shop Products

AddOn Active Optical Cables
AddOn Active Optical Cables

Fibre optic connected transceivers used as a better value option for short to medium length connections from 10 to 100GB.

Shop Products


ACT: AddOn Certification Testing

Testing is really what sets AddOn apart. Their in-house staff of lab technicians have fine tuned their process for over a decade. With an industry-leading Data Traveler process, every single product is put through rigorous specifications, tested to OEM standards as well as physically tested in its intended environment. They take your exact configuration and recreate it in their lab to guarantee its functionality and performance. They do this with every product 100% of the time.


AddOn Popular Products

AddOn Cisco SFP-10G-SFP+ Transceiver
SFP-10G-LR-AO
SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-LR - 1310 nm - for Cisco Nexus 93180YC-FX, 9336C-FX2, 9372PX-E
AddOn SFP28 Transceiver Module
SFP-25G-SR-S-AO
25 Gigabit LAN - 25GBase-SR - LC multi-mode - up to 100 m - 850 nm - TAA Compliant
AddOn - QSFP28 transceiver module
QSFP-100G-ER4L-S-AO
100 Gigabit Ethernet - 100GBase-ER4 - LC single-mode - up to 40 km - 1295-1309 nm - TAA Compliant
AddOn - 10GBase direct attach cable
EX-SFP-10GE-DAC-2M-AO
SFP+ to SFP+ - 2 m - twinaxial - passive - TAA Compliant

Ready to Talk?

Hardware sales and technical experts can help you select the solutions that your business needs. Get in touch and we'll be happy to help:

By Telephone

+44 1285 771600

By Contact Form

Contact Form

By Live Chat

Live Chat

If you're ready to buy now then visit our Store, register for an account, and buy immediately:

Browse Our Store