SFP-10G-SR-C - ProLabs
ProLabs SFP-10G-SR-C - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Part Code: SFP-10G-SR-C
  • Manufacturer: ProLabs
  • Device Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode
  • Form Factor: Plug-in module
  • Cabling Type: Fibre Channel, 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-SW
  • Optical Wave Length: 850 nm

Description

Prolabs' FP-10G-SR-C SFP optical transceiver is based on 10G Ethernet IEEE 802.3ae standard and SFF 8431 standard, and provide a quick and reliable interface for the 10G Ethernet application. The Digital diagnostics functions are available via 2-wire.

Product Details
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling TypeFibre Channel, 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-SW
Optical Wave Length850 nm
Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet, 10Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave)
Max Transfer Distance300 m
Dimensions (WxDxH)1.37 cm x 5.89 cm x 1.359 cm
Designed ForP/N: A9K-16T/8-B=, ME-3600X-24FS-M, ME-3600X-24FS-M=, ME-3600X-24TS-M, ME-3600X-24TS-M=, ME-3800X-24FS-M, N7K-F132XP-15=, N7K-M132XP-12L, N7K-M132XP-12L=, N7K-M132XP-12-RF, WS-C4948E-F, WS-X45-SUP7-E=, WS-X45-SUP7L-E, WS-X45-SUP7L-E/2, WS-X45-SUP7L-E=, WS-X4712-SFP+E, WS-X4712-SFP+E=
Show Detailed Specification Show Detailed Specification
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling TypeFibre Channel, 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-SW
Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet, 10Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave)
Optical Wave Length850 nm
Max Transfer Distance300 m
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3ae
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces2 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR/10GBase-SW/10Gb Fibre Channel - LC multi-mode
Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, Laser Class 1, EN 60825-1, MSA
Dimensions & Weight
Width1.37 cm
Depth5.89 cm
Height1.359 cm
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Max Operating Temperature70 °C
Compatibility Information
Designed ForP/N: A9K-16T/8-B, A9K-16T/8-B=, ME-3600X-24FS-M, ME-3600X-24FS-M=, ME-3600X-24TS-M, ME-3600X-24TS-M=, ME-3800X-24FS-M, N7K-F132XP-15, N7K-F132XP-15=, N7K-M132XP-12, N7K-M132XP-12=, N7K-M132XP-12L, N7K-M132XP-12L=, N7K-M132XP-12-RF, WS-C4948E-E, WS-C4948E-F, WS-C4948E-S, WS-X45-SUP7-E, WS-X45-SUP7-E/2, WS-X45-SUP7-E=, WS-X45-SUP7L-E, WS-X45-SUP7L-E/2, WS-X45-SUP7L-E=, WS-X4712-SFP+E, WS-X4712-SFP+E=

Similar Products

X2-10GB-LR-C - ProLabs
$1,195.00

X2-10GB-LR-C

ProLabs - X2 transceiver module
GLC-SX-MM-C - ProLabs
$140.00

GLC-SX-MM-C

ProLabs GLC-SX-MM-C - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
XFP-10GLR-OC192SR-C - ProLabs
$800.00

XFP-10GLR-OC192SR-C

ProLabs XFP-10GLR-OC192SR-C - XFP transceiver module
GLC-LH-SM-C - ProLabs
$270.00

GLC-LH-SM-C

ProLabs - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
J4858C-C - ProLabs
$105.00

J4858C-C

ProLabs J4858C-C - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
LR-XFP-10G-C - ProLabs
$749.99

LR-XFP-10G-C

ProLabs - XFP transceiver module
SFP-10G-LR-C - ProLabs
$1,095.00

SFP-10G-LR-C

ProLabs - SFP+ transceiver module
X2-10GB-SR-C - ProLabs
$550.00

X2-10GB-SR-C

ProLabs - X2 transceiver module
SFP-GE-L-C - ProLabs
$220.00

SFP-GE-L-C

ProLabs SFP-GE-L-C - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
GLC-BX-D-C - ProLabs
$208.00

GLC-BX-D-C

ProLabs GLC-BX-D-C - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

SFP-10G-SR-C

$470.00
Save 68%
Quantity:
In Stock: 10+