GLC-SX-MM-C - ProLabs
ProLabs GLC-SX-MM-C - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Part Code: GLC-SX-MM-C
  • Manufacturer: ProLabs
  • Device Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode
  • Form Factor: Plug-in module
  • Cabling Type: 1000Base-SX, Fibre Channel
  • Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps

Description

ProLabs' GLC-SX-MM-C SFP optical transceiver is based on Gigabit Ethernet IEEE 802.3 standard and Fiber Channel FC-PI Rev.5.0 and provides a quick and reliable interface for the GE/FC application.

Product Details
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type1000Base-SX, Fibre Channel
Data Transfer Rate1.25 Gbps
Optical Wave Length850 nm
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel
Max Transfer Distance550 m
Dimensions (WxDxH)1.37 cm x 5.825 cm x 1.352 cm
Show Detailed Specification Show Detailed Specification
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling Type1000Base-SX, Fibre Channel
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel
Fibre ChannelFC-PI-5
Data Transfer Rate1.25 Gbps
Optical Wave Length850 nm
Max Transfer Distance550 m
FeaturesLatching
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3z
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode x 2
Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, Laser Class 1, EN 60825-1, MSA
Dimensions & Weight
Width1.37 cm
Depth5.825 cm
Height1.352 cm
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Max Operating Temperature70 °C

Similar Products

X2-10GB-LR-C - ProLabs
$1,195.00

X2-10GB-LR-C

ProLabs - X2 transceiver module
XFP-10GLR-OC192SR-C - ProLabs
$800.01

XFP-10GLR-OC192SR-C

ProLabs XFP-10GLR-OC192SR-C - XFP transceiver module
GLC-LH-SM-C - ProLabs
$270.00

GLC-LH-SM-C

ProLabs - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
J4858C-C - ProLabs
$104.99

J4858C-C

ProLabs J4858C-C - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP-10G-SR-C - ProLabs
$470.00

SFP-10G-SR-C

ProLabs SFP-10G-SR-C - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
LR-XFP-10G-C - ProLabs
$750.01

LR-XFP-10G-C

ProLabs - XFP transceiver module
SFP-10G-LR-C - ProLabs
$1,095.00

SFP-10G-LR-C

ProLabs - SFP+ transceiver module
X2-10GB-SR-C - ProLabs
$550.00

X2-10GB-SR-C

ProLabs - X2 transceiver module
SFP-GE-L-C - ProLabs
$220.00

SFP-GE-L-C

ProLabs SFP-GE-L-C - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
GLC-BX-D-C - ProLabs
$208.01

GLC-BX-D-C

ProLabs GLC-BX-D-C - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Downloads

Product Datasheet

GLC-SX-MM-C

$140.00
Save 72%
Quantity:
In Stock: 10+