We are currently experiencing system connectivity issues, certain parts of this page may not function as intended. We hope to have the issues resolved as quickly as possible. Sorry for any inconvenience.
AT-SPLX10-C - ProLabs
ProLabs - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Part Code: AT-SPLX10-C
  • Manufacturer: ProLabs
  • Device Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single mode
  • Form Factor: Plug-in module
  • Cabling Type: 1000Base-LX
  • Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps

Description

ProLabs' AT-SPLX10-C SFP optical transceiver is based on Gigabit Ethernet IEEE 802.3 standard and Fiber Channel FC-PI reversion5.0 and provides a quick and reliable interface for the GE/FC application.

Product Details
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type1000Base-LX
Data Transfer Rate1.25 Gbps
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel
Max Transfer Distance20 km
Show Detailed Specification Show Detailed Specification
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling Type1000Base-LX
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel
Fibre ChannelFC-PI-5
Data Transfer Rate1.25 Gbps
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance20 km
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC single mode
Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsMSA

Similar Products

X2-10GB-LR-C - ProLabs
$1,195.00

X2-10GB-LR-C

ProLabs - X2 transceiver module
GLC-SX-MM-C - ProLabs
$140.00

GLC-SX-MM-C

ProLabs GLC-SX-MM-C - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
GLC-LH-SMD-C - ProLabs
$250.00

GLC-LH-SMD-C

ProLabs GLC-LH-SMD-C - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
XFP-10GLR-OC192SR-C - ProLabs
$800.01

XFP-10GLR-OC192SR-C

ProLabs XFP-10GLR-OC192SR-C - XFP transceiver module
GLC-LH-SM-C - ProLabs
$270.00

GLC-LH-SM-C

ProLabs - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP-10G-SR-C - ProLabs
$470.00

SFP-10G-SR-C

ProLabs SFP-10G-SR-C - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP-10G-LR-C - ProLabs
$1,095.00

SFP-10G-LR-C

ProLabs - SFP+ transceiver module
J4858C-C - ProLabs
$105.01

J4858C-C

ProLabs J4858C-C - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
LR-XFP-10G-C - ProLabs
$750.00

LR-XFP-10G-C

ProLabs - XFP transceiver module
X2-10GB-SR-C - ProLabs
$550.00

X2-10GB-SR-C

ProLabs - X2 transceiver module

AT-SPLX10-C

$199.01
Save 80%
Quantity:
In Stock: 5