319014 - Opengear
Opengear Straight - serial adapter
Part Code: 319014
  • Manufacturer: Opengear
  • Type: Serial adapter
  • Connector(s): 1 x 9 pin D-Sub (DB-9) - female
  • Connector(s) (Other Side): 1 x RJ-45 - female

Description

DTE Adapter for console server with Cisco pinout to IP power and other serial device.

Product Details
TypeSerial adapter
Connector(s)1 x 9 pin D-Sub (DB-9) - female
Connector(s) (Other Side)1 x RJ-45 - female
Show Detailed Specification Show Detailed Specification
General
Network Cable TypeSerial adapter
FeaturesThumbscrews
Connectivity
Connector(s)1 x 9 pin D-Sub (DB-9) - female
Connector(s) (Other Side)1 x RJ-45 - female

Similar Products

RNFMD12-LCMMM3-XX.XX - Rapidnet
Please call or email us for latest pricing and availabilty on this product.

RNFMD12-LCMMM3-XX.XX

HellermannTyton RapidNet MPO fibre optic cassette
SML-40-MD90 - ProLabs
Please call or email us for latest pricing and availabilty on this product.

SML-40-MD90

2x8 Channel MUX/DEMUX Card + 1310
319000 - Opengear
$6.74

319000

Opengear Straight - serial adapter
PATCH-PANEL-48-CAT5E - ProLabs
$96.73

PATCH-PANEL-48-CAT5E

Prolabs patch panel
PATCH-PANEL-48-CAT6 - ProLabs
$130.38

PATCH-PANEL-48-CAT6

Prolabs patch panel
CSFP-GEBX10-1490/1310-I-LC - ProLabs
Please call or email us for latest pricing and availabilty on this product.

CSFP-GEBX10-1490/1310-I-LC

1000BASE-Dual BX10 SFP Tx1490nm/Rx1310nm, ITEMP, LC
319001 - Opengear
$6.74

319001

Opengear Crossover - serial adapter
449016 - Opengear
$4.83

449016

Opengear network adapter cable - 15 cm
CRS-8-FC140/S - Cisco
Please call or email us for latest pricing and availabilty on this product.

CRS-8-FC140/S

8SLOT FABRIC CARD SINGLE 140GBPS FOR CARRIER ROUTING SYSTEM
PATCH-PANEL-24-FIBRE-OS1-LC - ProLabs
$107.89

PATCH-PANEL-24-FIBRE-OS1-LC

Prolabs patch panel

319014

Please call or email us for latest pricing and availabilty on this product.

Call
866-408-9273